Tour Packages
Hotels in Lucknow » Lucknow Railway Station Train Schedule

Lucknow Railway Station Train Schedule

Station Details
Name Lucknow Railway Station
Code LJN
City Lucknow
State Uttar Pradesh

How to reach Lucknow Railway Station

More Lucknow Stations
Daliganj Railway Station‎
Gomti Nagar Railway Station‎
Lucknow Railway Station
Train Name (No.) Arrives Departs Stop Time Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat Sun
Ljn Cpr Special (05116) Starts 07:35 N N N N N N Y
Aii Cpr Special (05104) 10:10 10:30 20 min N N N N N Y N
Anvt Gkp Special (05058) 21:10 21:35 25 min N N Y N N N N
Ljn Lku Special (05059) Starts 23:25 N N N Y N Y Y
Lku Ljn Special (05060) 21:10 Ends N N Y N Y N Y
Jp Ljn Express (09707) 10:25 Ends N Y N N Y N Y
Ljn Jp Special (09708) Starts 12:25 Y N Y N N Y N
Ljn Adi Special (09408) Starts 02:30 N N Y N N N N
Ljn Anvt Special (05029) Starts 20:00 N N N Y N N N
Ljn Lku Special (05045) Starts 23:25 N N N Y N N N
Lku Ljn Special (05046) 21:00 Ends N N N N Y N N
Rmr Ljn Special (05312) 21:00 Ends Y N N N N N N
Anvt Gkp Special (05036) 20:50 21:15 25 min N N Y N N N N
Gkp Anvt Special (05035) 19:25 20:00 35 min N N N Y N N N
Bdts Rmr Express (09061) 17:45 18:05 20 min N Y N N Y N N
Rmr Bdts Express (09062) 15:40 16:00 20 min Y N N N N N N
Gkp Ltt Premium (02016) 13:25 13:45 20 min N Y N N N N N
Gkp Premium Special (02015) 22:35 23:00 25 min N N N N N N Y
Cpr Aii Special (05103) 06:10 06:30 20 min N N Y N N N N
Gkp Premium Special (02017) 22:35 23:00 25 min N N N N N N Y
Gkp Anvt Special (05037) 00:00 05:15 315 min N Y N Y N Y N
Chitrakut Express (15010) 09:30 Ends Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
Pune Ljn Special (01451) 02:30 Ends N Y N N N N N
Pune Ljn Express (11407) 02:30 Ends N Y N N N N N
Ljn Pune Express (11408) Starts 06:30 N N N Y N N N
Ljn Kgm Express (15043) Starts 22:40 N N Y Y N N Y
Kgm Ljn Express (15044) 18:40 Ends Y N N Y Y N N
Cpr Ljn Express (15053) 09:00 Ends Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
Ljn Cpr Express (15054) Starts 21:00 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
Chitrakut Express (15205) Starts 17:30 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
Chitrakut Express (15206) 09:30 Ends Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
Bdts Ljn Express (19021) 20:20 Ends N N N N N Y N
Ljn Bdts Express (19022) Starts 00:10 Y N N N N N N
Ljn Swran Shtbd (12003) Starts 15:35 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
Ljn Swran Shtbd (12004) 12:40 Ends Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
Pa Lucknow Express (12103) 17:10 Ends N N N N Y N N
Ljn Pune Express (12104) Starts 06:30 N N N N N N Y
Ljn Ltt Express (12108) Starts 22:45 N Y N Y N N Y
Lucknow Superfast Express (12107) 15:10 Ends Y N Y N N Y N
Kaifiyat Express (12225) 22:50 23:15 25 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
Kaifiyat Express (12226) 03:00 03:20 20 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
Rapti Sagar Express (12511) 11:30 11:50 20 min N N N Y Y N Y
Raptisagar Express (12512) 09:45 10:05 20 min N Y Y N N N Y
Rapti Sagar Express (12521) 11:30 11:50 20 min Y N N N N N N
Raptisagar Express (12522) 09:45 10:05 20 min N N N N Y N N
Ljn Intercity (12531) 11:05 Ends Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
Gkp Intercity (12532) Starts 16:35 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
Pushpak Express (12533) Starts 19:45 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
Pushpak Express (12534) 08:40 Ends Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
Gkp Sc Express (12589) 11:30 11:50 20 min N N Y N N N N
Gorakhpur Express (12590) 09:45 10:05 20 min N N N N Y N N
Gkp Ypr Express (12591) 11:30 11:50 20 min N N N N N Y N
Gorakhpur Express (12592) 09:45 10:05 20 min Y N N N N N N
Bagh Express (13019) 00:02 00:25 23 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
Bagh Express (13020) 05:55 06:20 25 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
Ljn Muv Express (15008) Starts 23:05 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
Muv Ljn Express (15007) 05:45 Ends Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
Ljn Cdg Express (15011) Starts 23:00 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
Cdg Ljn Express (15012) 09:10 Ends Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
Gkp Okha Express (15045) 10:00 10:30 30 min N N N Y N N N
Gorakhpur Express (15046) 13:35 14:00 25 min N N N N N N Y
Bju Ljn Express (15203) 13:00 Ends Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
Ljn Bju Express (15204) Starts 15:00 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
Ljn Mas Express (16094) Starts 16:20 Y N N Y N N N
Utsarg Express (18192) 18:25 18:55 30 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
Utsarg Express (18191) 07:30 07:55 25 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
Avadh Express (19037) 06:25 06:50 25 min N Y Y N Y N Y
Avadh Express (19038) 20:15 20:55 40 min Y N Y N Y Y N
Avadh Express (19040) 20:15 20:55 40 min N Y N Y N N Y
Avadh Express (19039) 06:25 06:50 25 min Y N N Y N Y N
Jhs Ljn Intercity Express (11109) 12:05 Ends Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
Ljn Jhs Intercity Express (11110) Starts 16:40 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
Gkp Ypr Express (15015) 11:30 11:50 20 min Y N N N N N N
Ypr Gorakpur Express (15016) 07:40 08:10 30 min N N N Y N N N
Kgm Garib Rath (12209) 07:40 08:05 25 min N Y N N N N N
Cnb Garib Rath (12210) 02:40 03:10 30 min Y N N N N N N
Ljn R Garibrath (12535) Starts 14:25 Y N N Y N N N
Ljn Garibrath (12536) 05:05 Ends N Y N N Y N N
Ljn Agc Intercity (12179) Starts 15:55 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
Ljn Intercity (12180) 11:45 Ends Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
Gkp Ltt Superfast Express (12541) 03:15 03:55 40 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
Ltt Gkp Superfast Express (12542) 11:25 11:50 25 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
Cpr Mtj Express (15107) 13:25 13:45 20 min Y N Y N Y N N
Mtj Cpr Express (15108) 07:20 07:45 25 min Y N Y N Y N N
Intercity Express (12530) 00:00 05:00 300 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
Intercity Express (12529) 23:59 00:00 1 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
Ljn Double Dkr (12584) 22:55 Ends N N N N Y N Y
Bl Puri S F Express (12583) 00:00 05:00 300 min N N N Y N N N
Gkp Ypr Express (15023) 15:50 16:20 30 min N Y N N N N N
Ljn Bpl G R (12593) Starts 22:45 N N N N N Y N
Ljn Garib Rath (12594) 09:45 Ends N N N N N N Y
Ypr Gkp Express (15024) 20:35 21:00 25 min N N N Y N N N
Rajya Rani Express (22453) Starts 14:40 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
Rajya Rani Express (22454) 13:10 Ends Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
Bpl Ljn Special (01683) 20:35 Ends N N N Y N N N
Ljn Bpl Special (01684) Starts 00:10 N N N Y N N N
Cpr Ljn Special (05065) 08:15 Ends N Y N N N N Y
Ljn Cpr Special (05066) Starts 20:25 Y N N N N Y N
Lucknow Premium (09013) 20:35 Ends N N N N N Y N
Ljn Bdts Premiu (09014) Starts 22:45 Y N N N N N N
Ljn Jp Express (19716) Starts 12:10 Y N Y N N Y N
Jp Ljn Express (19715) 10:25 Ends N Y N N Y N Y